Date

Address

Type of course

2019

   

14th April

Sacred Heart Catholic High School, Fenham Hall Drive, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE4 9YH

General

 

15th April

Firhouse Community & Leisure Centre, Ballycullen Drive, Dublin 24

General

17th & 18th April

Balinfoile / Castlegar Neighbourhood Centre, Headford Rd, Galway

Manual, Powered & Professional workshops

23rd April

Claremont Stadium, Commons Rd, Duffsland, Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland

General

27th April

Ashville College Sports Centre, Yew Tree Lane, Harrogate HG2 9JP

General

11th May

International School of Aberdeen, North Deeside Road, Aberdeen AB15 9PN

Manual + Powered workshops

12th May

Rykneld Sports Centre, Richmond Park Road Mackworth Derby Derbyshire DE22 4FB

General

30th May

St Wilfrid’s Catholic School, St Wilfrid’s Way, Old Horsham Road, Crawley,

West Sussex, RH11 8PG

General

31st May

Isleworth & Syon School, Ridgeway Road, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5LJ

General

7th June

The Pace Centre, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire 

Closed Workshop

8th June

 Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Road, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP21 9PP

LimbPower

Junior Games

10th June

Beatrice Tate School, 41 Southern Grove, Mile End, London, E3 4P

Closed Workshop

13th July

Gloucester/Cheltenham - Venue  TBC  

General

14th July

Cardiff Met University Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed, Cardiff, CF23 6XD

General

29th July - 2nd Aug

Northern Ireland - Venues TBC

General

     
  Workshops Completed in 2019  

13th January

Longcroft School Sports Centre, Burton Road, Beverley, East Riding, HU17 7EJ

General
 

19th January

 

Craighalbert Church Hall Craighalbert Way, Cumbernauld, G68 0LS

 General

20th January

Leith Academy, 20 Academy Park, Edinburgh EH6 8JQ

General

22nd January

Corstorphine Primary School, Edinburgh, EH12 7SY

Closed Workshop
 3rd February  

Darlington Education Village, Salters Lane South, Darlington, DL1 2AN

 General

5th February

Queens Jubilee Centre, Bruce Williams Way, Rugby, CV22 5LJ

General
 

9th February

 

Eileen Ash Sports Hall, The Hewett Academy, Hall Road, Norwich, NR1 2PW

 General

10th February

Springwood High School, Queensway, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 4AW

General
 

24th February

 

Leicester Grammar School, London Road, Great Glen, Leicestershire, LE8 9FL

 General

28th Feb & 1st March

5th Hull Boys' Brigade Derringham Bank Methodist Church, Hull

Closed Workshop

9th March

Walton-Le-Dale High School, Brindle Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6RN

General

10th March

Woodchurch High School, Carr Bridge Rd, Birkenhead, Wirral CH49 7NG

General
 

29th March

Exhall Grange School, Easter Way, Ash Green, Coventry CV6 4BX

 General
 

30th March

 

Exhall Grange School, Easter Way, Ash Green, Coventry CV6 4BX

 General
 

2nd April

 Osbaldwick Primary School, Osbaldwick Lane, York, YO10 3AX  Closed Workshop
 4th April  

St Mary's College. Cranbrook Avenue Hull HU6 7TN

 Closed Workshop
     

 

 

 To view workshops completed in 2018 please see our History page